LMMS - Linux MultiMedia Studio

LMMS ini singakatan dari Linux MultiMedia Studio jadi initinya bisa nih di linux itu bermaen- maen dengan musik di udat edit ah gw mah kagak ngarti bisanya cuman mendengarkan enak yah lanjut di dengarkan klo tidak yah ganti ama yang enak ahahah dasar se enaknya aja ini orang :P

oke ini ada tulisan langsung dari sananya ah gk ngerti gw gk mau juga translit ppusing gk ngerti hehe

What is LMMS?

LMMS is a free cross-platform alternative to commercial programs like FL Studio®, which allow you to produce music with your computer. This includes the creation of melodies and beats, the synthesis and mixing of sounds, and arranging of samples. You can have fun with your MIDI-keyboard and much more; all in a user-friendly and modern interface.


  • Song-Editor for composing songs
  • A Beat+Bassline-Editor for creating beats and basslines
  • An easy-to-use Piano-Roll for editing patterns and melodies
  • An FX mixer with 64 FX channels and arbitrary number of effects allow unlimited mixing possibilities
  • Many powerful instrument and effect-plugins out of the box
  • Full user-defined track-based automation and computer-controlled automation sources
  • Compatible with many standards such as SoundFont2, VST(i), LADSPA, GUS Patches, and MIDI
  • Import of MIDI and FLP (Fruityloops® Project) files
Source: http://lmms.sourceforge.net/

Untuk di Ubuntu karmic 9.10 gw coba cek di Ubuntu Center Software sudah aja jadi yah tinggal install aja hehe tidak lupa kudu konek internet...

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar